Pledge (Committed Living)

Spanish translation: compromiso de los ....

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Pledge (Committed Living)
Spanish translation:compromiso de los ....
Entered by: Xenia Wong

01:21 Apr 14, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - International Org/Dev/Coop
English term or phrase: Pledge (Committed Living)
BUSINESS DOC RELATED TO INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZATION
Luisa Veyán Santana
Peru
compromiso
Explanation:
Me parece.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
Gracias,Luisa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4caución
Alejandra Vega
4compromiso
Xenia Wong


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pledge (committed living)
compromiso


Explanation:
Me parece.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Gracias,Luisa

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pledge (committed living)
caución


Explanation:
Otra opción

Alejandra Vega
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search