cultivation...ver frase

Spanish translation: se obtienen mediante donativos individuales, personalizados, por asociación y requerimiento

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:obtained by individual, personalized donation, cultivation and solicitation
Spanish translation:se obtienen mediante donativos individuales, personalizados, por asociación y requerimiento
Entered by: Alejandra Vega

01:27 Apr 14, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - International Org/Dev/Coop
English term or phrase: cultivation...ver frase
These are donations over a certain value, as defined by each NatCom and obtained by individual, personalized donation, cultivation and solicitation.

(Necesito el sentido de toda la frase)
Luisa Veyán Santana
Peru
Ver explicación
Explanation:
Son donaciones a partir de cierto valor, como lo define cada NatCom y se obtienen mediante donativos individuales, personalizados, por asociación y requerimiento.
Selected response from:

Alejandra Vega
Grading comment
Gracias,Luisa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Ver explicación
Alejandra Vega
4 +1ver sugerencia....
Xenia Wong


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ver sugerencia....


Explanation:
Estas son donaciones de cierto valor, definidas por cada NatCom y obtenidas en forma individual, por donaciones personalizadas, cultivando relaciones y por solicitudes (directas).

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
2 hrs
  -> gaby, nuevamente agradecida......xen

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ver explicación


Explanation:
Son donaciones a partir de cierto valor, como lo define cada NatCom y se obtienen mediante donativos individuales, personalizados, por asociación y requerimiento.

Alejandra Vega
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias,Luisa

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search