point around which real price

Spanish translation: precio estimado alrededor del cual fluctuaba el precio real

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:point around which real price
Spanish translation:precio estimado alrededor del cual fluctuaba el precio real
Entered by: Anne Lombard (X)

18:19 Feb 18, 2012
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
International Org/Dev/Coop / análisis costo-beneficio
English term or phrase: point around which real price
Se señala el precio de la tonelada de dióxido de carbono, pero se aclara en una nota:

The price point around which real price fluctuated at the time of study is taken from the Emisssions Trading Scheme
Anne Lombard (X)
precio estimado alrededor del cual fluctuaba el precio real
Explanation:
otra opción
Selected response from:

Mary Lou Gonzalez
United States
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1precio estimado alrededor del cual fluctuaba el precio real
Mary Lou Gonzalez
4 +1nivel de precio alrededor del que fluctuaba el precio real
Ana Terzaghi


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nivel de precio alrededor del que fluctuaba el precio real


Explanation:
It is what I think

Ana Terzaghi
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Montserrat S.
7 mins
  -> Gracias Montse!!!

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
precio estimado alrededor del cual fluctuaba el precio real


Explanation:
otra opción

Mary Lou Gonzalez
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Julián
5 mins
  -> Gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search