key start-up enablers

Spanish translation: facilitadores iniciales clave

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:key start-up enablers
Spanish translation:facilitadores iniciales clave
Entered by: Lydianette Soza

15:23 Mar 12, 2016
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
International Org/Dev/Coop / Project report
English term or phrase: key start-up enablers
Texto fuente:

As the Project is transitioning into a full country program with its three-year strategy almost nearing completion, we certainly see partner capacity assessment as one of the key start-up enablers in identifying the right partners with the right skills that match our programmatic choices.

Un poco literal:

... como uno de los habilitadores? claves iniciales/de puesta en marcha?
Lydianette Soza
Belize
facilitadores iniciales clave
Explanation:
Una sugerencia. Y, generalmente, "clave" se usa en singular, pero también está aceptado en plural
Selected response from:

Rosa Lazzaroni
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2facilitadores clave para startups o empresas emergentes
Mariana Gutierrez
4 +1facilitadores iniciales clave
Rosa Lazzaroni
5elemento fundamental de arranque
Jesus Duran Fernandez
4facilitadores/activadores claves de arranque/despegue
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
3figuras claves para poder empezar a
Kirsten Larsen


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
facilitadores iniciales clave


Explanation:
Una sugerencia. Y, generalmente, "clave" se usa en singular, pero también está aceptado en plural

Rosa Lazzaroni
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hola Rosa: Gracias por el tip. Lo tendré en cuenta para futuras traducciones. : )


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Viviana Paddrik
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Viviana

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
facilitadores clave para startups o empresas emergentes


Explanation:
Se usa la expresión startup.
https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Compañía_startup

Mariana Gutierrez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 80

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  celiacp
1 hr
  -> Gracias, celiacp.

agree  Natalia Pedrosa
21 hrs
  -> Gracias, Natalia.

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
facilitadores/activadores claves de arranque/despegue


Explanation:
Mi propuesta.

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 52

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
elemento fundamental de arranque


Explanation:
Key enabler significa elemento fundamental

Jesus Duran Fernandez
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
figuras claves para poder empezar a


Explanation:
...una de las figuras claves para poder empezar a identificar....

Kirsten Larsen
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search