framing workshop

Spanish translation: taller de referencia

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:framing workshop
Spanish translation:taller de referencia
Entered by: Manuel Aburto

13:40 Nov 6, 2019
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
International Org/Dev/Coop / Technical report
English term or phrase: framing workshop
Hola de nuevo,

Otra consulta relacionada con el mismo tema:

A: Assess
This step involves collecting and analysing scientific and local knowledge (secondary sources) to determine what is known, or
unknown, about current and desired hygiene behaviours. It involves a literature review and one-day framing workshop with relevant
stakeholders, including government.

Taller de organización quizas, puesto que no me parece que "taller de enmarcación" sea una buena traducción.
Manuel Aburto
Nicaragua
taller de referencia
Explanation:
En la sección V se analiza, en el marco de los mercados importadores más ..... centros de desarrollo tecnológico, etc., a participar en el taller de referencia. 3.
http://www.fao.org/3/y5488s09.htm

El miércoles 14 de setiembre dio comienzo el taller de referencia en la delegación general del Registro de la ... Marco Etchetto; el Sec. Gremial ...
https://www.upcndigital.org/capital/articulos/61934/

En el marco de los Diálogos para el Futuro de la Energía México 2017 ... El taller de referencia se realizará el 13 de septiembre del 2017, y abordará los temas ...
http://fomentomexicano.org/pdf/FM_Comunicado_de_Prensa_Talle...

Hope it helps!


Selected response from:

Daniel Coria
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1taller de referencia
Daniel Coria
4 +1taller de encuadre
Mariana Gutierrez
3taller/seminario de estructuración
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Summary of reference entries provided
Explanation of "framing workshop"
Joannes Groenewege

  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
taller de referencia


Explanation:
En la sección V se analiza, en el marco de los mercados importadores más ..... centros de desarrollo tecnológico, etc., a participar en el taller de referencia. 3.
http://www.fao.org/3/y5488s09.htm

El miércoles 14 de setiembre dio comienzo el taller de referencia en la delegación general del Registro de la ... Marco Etchetto; el Sec. Gremial ...
https://www.upcndigital.org/capital/articulos/61934/

En el marco de los Diálogos para el Futuro de la Energía México 2017 ... El taller de referencia se realizará el 13 de septiembre del 2017, y abordará los temas ...
http://fomentomexicano.org/pdf/FM_Comunicado_de_Prensa_Talle...

Hope it helps!




Daniel Coria
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Sacchi
3 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, Andrea!

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
taller de encuadre


Explanation:
Ejemplos:

https://www.arcemetodologias.com/single-post/2016/09/15/4-EL...

https://www.argentina.gob.ar/educacion/infod/desafioaprendiz...

Mariana Gutierrez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 80

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Algazi
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Mónica.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
taller/seminario de estructuración


Explanation:
https://www.linguee.mx/ingles-espanol/traduccion/framing wor...

https://medium.com/design-sprint-academy/how-to-run-a-mini-p...

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 48




Reference comments


2 hrs
Reference: Explanation of "framing workshop"

Reference information:
I found this specific reference which explains perfectly well the term "framing".

One type of mindful intervention which has a powerful effect on team behaviors is the act of explicitly communicating your frame – your set of assumptions or beliefs about the situation – to your team. Framing is the process a person uses to raise awareness of his/her assumptions or beliefs.

Hope this helps.

Joannes Groenewege
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
Note to reference poster
Asker: Thank you very much for the reference info. Joannes!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search