webpage created and hosted by a company

Spanish translation: creada/diseñada y alojada

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:webpage created and hosted by a company
Spanish translation:creada/diseñada y alojada
Entered by: InGoodSpanish

15:09 Apr 15, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Internet, e-Commerce
English term or phrase: webpage created and hosted by a company
creada y alojada???????

Gracias!
InGoodSpanish
creada/diseñada y alojada
Explanation:
Sip =:)
Selected response from:

Leopoldo Gurman
United States
Grading comment
great gracias otra vez
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6creada/diseñada y alojada
Leopoldo Gurman
5p gina dise¤ada y hospedada por una empresa
Ernesto de Lara
5si
cameliaim
4página web creada y patrocinada por una compañía
Sery


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
creada/diseñada y alojada


Explanation:
Sip =:)

Leopoldo Gurman
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
great gracias otra vez

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paula Morabito
2 mins
  -> Gracias Paula! =:)

agree  PTLtda
7 mins
  -> Gracias Andrew! =:)

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
54 mins
  -> Gracias gaby! =:)

agree  Marcelo González
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Marcelo! =:)

agree  Andrea Ali
5 days
  -> Gracias Andrea! =:) Saludos!

agree  Lesley Foster
327 days
  -> Thank you Lesley =:)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
si


Explanation:
Claro, muy bien. Dale "alojamiento web" a Google y te saca 945.000 resultados.

cameliaim
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
p gina dise¤ada y hospedada por una empresa


Explanation:
tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
página web creada y patrocinada por una compañía


Explanation:
Así. Saludos, Sery

Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search