itinerary pricing functions

Spanish translation: funciones de cotización por itinerarios

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:itinerary pricing functions
Spanish translation:funciones de cotización por itinerarios
Entered by: Mónica Guzmán

17:31 Apr 16, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Internet, e-Commerce
English term or phrase: itinerary pricing functions
"The world’s premier in-house fare quote service for airlines, offering comprehensive fare display and itinerary pricing functions in 116 countries around the world. There are many reasons why more than 100 airlines around the world have selected us as their in-house fare quote system."
Mónica Guzmán
Argentina
función de cotizaciones (de precios) de itinerarios
Explanation:
sug.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5función de cotizaciones (de precios) de itinerarios
Xenia Wong
4 +1funciones de precios (cotización) de itinerarios
Flavio Granados
4finciones de tarificaciOn por itinerarios
MPGS
3operante para tarifar los itinerarios
kelime


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
función de cotizaciones (de precios) de itinerarios


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MPGS: :) ... :)
0 min
  -> MPGS, thanks bunches.....xen

agree  Walter Landesman
1 min
  -> landesman, thanks bunches.....xen

agree  Flavio Granados: muy bien, coincidimos y con un minuto de anticipación :) :)
2 mins
  -> Flavio, thanks bunches........xen.....si, es cuestión de dedos activos.. :-))

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
2 hrs
  -> Thanks lots, gaby......xen

agree  Margarita Palatnik (X)
3 hrs
  -> Thank you much, Margarita.......xen

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
funciones de precios (cotización) de itinerarios


Explanation:
así

Flavio Granados
Venezuela
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
2 hrs
  -> Gracias :) :)

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
operante para tarifar los itinerarios


Explanation:
otra forma de decirlo

kelime
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
finciones de tarificaciOn por itinerarios


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days 1 hr 51 mins (2005-04-19 19:22:43 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

:)

MPGS
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search