International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

yieldable

Spanish translation: rentables / productivas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:yieldable
Spanish translation:rentables / productivas
Entered by: Flavio Granados

16:09 Apr 17, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Internet, e-Commerce
English term or phrase: yieldable
"Pricing in fully yieldable rates with no pre-market pricing commitments. All taxes and mandatory fees are automatically calculated and payable in local currency."

¡Gracias!
Mónica Guzmán
Argentina
rentables / productivas
Explanation:
Así
Selected response from:

Flavio Granados
Venezuela
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3rentables / productivas
Flavio Granados
5rendibles, redituables.
Walter Landesman
4tarifas según rendimiento
Cecilia Della Croce
4intereses de rendimiento
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
intereses de rendimiento


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
rentables / productivas


Explanation:
Así

Flavio Granados
Venezuela
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
22 mins
  -> Gracias Gaby :)

agree  Sonia Riquelme-Bentjerodt
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Sonibent

agree  Ernesto de Lara
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Ernesto

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tarifas según rendimiento


Explanation:
hth

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rendibles, redituables.


Explanation:
rendibles, redituables, que dejan beneficios.

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search