self administered

Spanish translation: autoadministrados

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:self administered
Spanish translation:autoadministrados
Entered by: SandraV

22:28 Apr 22, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Internet, e-Commerce
English term or phrase: self administered
entiendo el significado, pero como ponerlo en la oracion sin decirlo, me hago entender? mejor dicho la frase es "Allows administer to select what courses they want to provide a Messenger for and what ones will be self administered" gracias!
Adriana Casas
autoadministrados
Explanation:
autoadministrados
Selected response from:

SandraV
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2autoadministrados
SandraV
5administrados personalmente, elegidos o electivos
Lori_A
3auto administrable
Maria Boschero


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
autoadministrados


Explanation:
autoadministrados

SandraV
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Landesman
12 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Landesman

agree  Egmont
12 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Avrvm

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
administrados personalmente, elegidos o electivos


Explanation:
Me parece que cualquiera de las tres puedes poner. Suerte

Lori_A
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
auto administrable


Explanation:
Suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-04-22 22:33:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Test autoadministrable sobre drogas. Test para calcular el grado de dependencia
química a las drogas. Bajo ningún aspecto reemplaza a la evaluación ...
www.mujeractual.com/salud/ recomendaciones/test_drogas.html - 22k -

Comunicaciones --> Web Autoadministrable. El software de Web Autoadministrable
está basado en el concepto de hacer más sencillo el mantenimiento de aquellos ...
www.sei.com.ar/index.php3?nota=169 - 19k - Cached - Similar pages




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-04-22 22:33:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oops!! autoadministrable

Maria Boschero
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search