Take me there

Spanish translation: Llévame

15:02 Oct 16, 2017
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Internet, e-Commerce / Portal de empleo
English term or phrase: Take me there
¡Buenas tardes! Tengo una duda respecto a cómo traducir este botón. No sé si ya hay algo acuñado para esto. Se trata de un botón que te dirige a los trabajos de una empresa contratante.

No tengo más contexto.

Muchísimas gracias por cualquier sugerencia.

Un fuerte abrazo a todos.
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Spanish translation:Llévame
Explanation:
It's the most commonly used term for a "Take me there" button in my opinion.
Selected response from:

Marcos Carou Balado
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Llévame
Marcos Carou Balado
4Quiénes somos
Alejandra Garcia
4Nosotros
Phoenix III
3Lo que hacemos
Juan Jacob


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
take me there
Lo que hacemos


Explanation:
Algo así... suerte.

Juan Jacob
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
take me there
Nosotros


Explanation:
Es lo que he visto en varios portales y me parece muy apropiado.

Phoenix III
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
take me there
Quiénes somos


Explanation:
Aparece de esta manera en numerosos sitios.

Alejandra Garcia
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
take me there
Llévame


Explanation:
It's the most commonly used term for a "Take me there" button in my opinion.

Marcos Carou Balado
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Algazi
53 mins

agree  Charles Davis
2 hrs

agree  Adoración Bodoque Martínez
16 hrs

agree  Mónica Hanlan
20 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search