lifetime video

Spanish translation: (número) total de visitas

13:46 Dec 5, 2017
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Internet, e-Commerce / Informe sobre una iniciativa de YouTube
English term or phrase: lifetime video
El término aparece varias veces a lo largo del texto y en este contexto:

96.1M lifetime video views to date

No entiendo muy bien a qué se refiere. Gracias por adelantado
Begoña García Soler
Spanish translation:(número) total de visitas
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Mónica Hanlan
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2(número) total de visitas
Mónica Hanlan
3 +3suma total de reproducciones - número de visualizaciones totales
David South


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
suma total de reproducciones - número de visualizaciones totales


Explanation:
Estas dos opciones son las que he encontrado

David South
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Javier Canals: Eso es, aunque la traducción puede ser más escueta: 96,1 millones (supongo) de reproducciones del vídeo hasta la fecha
12 mins

agree  Walter Landesman
9 hrs

agree  JohnMcDove
12 hrs

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(número) total de visitas


Explanation:
Suerte

Mónica Hanlan
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Landesman: También
9 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  JohnMcDove: También... :-) (Y me gusta más esta opción... :-)
11 hrs
  -> Gracias!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search