Disty

Spanish translation: Disty

15:12 Mar 5, 2020
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Internet, e-Commerce / Software
English term or phrase: Disty
Se trata de una traducción de software, por lo que el contexto es mínimo. El cliente es una tienda online.

"Disty Item ID", "Disty Catalogue ID","Disty EAN"
Irene Requena
Spain
Spanish translation:Disty
Explanation:

es el nombre de la marca. SAlud

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 minutos (2020-03-05 15:33:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://picclick.de/Disty-Distybox-300-schnurlose-TAE-für-DE...
...Hersteller: disty
Hersteller Nr: 5000013
Produktinformationen Die DECT-Telefonsteckdose ist die schnurlose Lösung zum Anschluss von analogen Endgeräten innerhalb der üblichen Reichweite Ihrer DECT/GAP Basisstation....

https://www.tpreis.de/elektronik-und-foto-voip-telefone.html
distybox 300 Telefonadapter universal
Produktgruppe: CE
Hersteller: disty - EAN: 4260047840021 - Typ: Zubehör - Farbe: Schwarz - MPN: 300 - Betriebssystem: - - Im Programm seit: 17.09.2018 - Modell: 300
bei Amazon

(Hersteller significa fabricante en alemán).
Selected response from:

tupcf
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ID de objeto Disty, ID de catálogo Disty, EAN Disty
José Ángel Nogales Tena
4Disty
tupcf


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
disty
Disty


Explanation:

es el nombre de la marca. SAlud

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 minutos (2020-03-05 15:33:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://picclick.de/Disty-Distybox-300-schnurlose-TAE-für-DE...
...Hersteller: disty
Hersteller Nr: 5000013
Produktinformationen Die DECT-Telefonsteckdose ist die schnurlose Lösung zum Anschluss von analogen Endgeräten innerhalb der üblichen Reichweite Ihrer DECT/GAP Basisstation....

https://www.tpreis.de/elektronik-und-foto-voip-telefone.html
distybox 300 Telefonadapter universal
Produktgruppe: CE
Hersteller: disty - EAN: 4260047840021 - Typ: Zubehör - Farbe: Schwarz - MPN: 300 - Betriebssystem: - - Im Programm seit: 17.09.2018 - Modell: 300
bei Amazon

(Hersteller significa fabricante en alemán).

tupcf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

27 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ID de objeto Disty, ID de catálogo Disty, EAN Disty


Explanation:
Como indica el compañero o compañera, es el nombre propio de la marca o compañía, por lo que la traducción de esos términos sería como sugiero.

Un saludo.

José Ángel Nogales Tena
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search