legal statement

Spanish translation: aviso legal

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:legal statement
Spanish translation:aviso legal
Entered by: Ltemes

19:42 Apr 1, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Internet, e-Commerce
English term or phrase: legal statement
para un sitio web
MexicoTranslate
Mexico
aviso legal
Explanation:
suerte.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-04-01 19:47:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

LA VANGUARDIA DIGITAL - Derechos sobre la propiedad intelectual e ... - [ Translate this page ]
AVISO LEGAL Derechos sobre la propiedad intelectual e industrial de La ...
All Rights Reserved - Aviso Legal - Contacte con nosotros - Publicidad.
www.lavanguardia.es/avisolegal/ - 36k - Cached - Similar pages

Wikipedia:Limitación general de responsabilidad - Wikipedia en español - [ Translate this page ]
... El contenido está disponible bajo los términos de GNU Free Documentation License;
Acerca de Wikipedia; Aviso legal.
es.wikipedia.org/wiki/ Wikipedia:Limitación_general_de_responsabilidad - 14k - Mar 30, 2005 - Cached - Similar pages

Aviso legal - [ Translate this page ]
Aviso legal. Condiciones de uso de la información contenida en este servidor El
uso de la información contenida en este servidor implica la aceptación de ...
www.ine.es/avisolegal.htm - 9k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Ltemes
United States
Grading comment
Me quedo con Aviso Legal, gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1aviso legal
Ltemes
5Aviso legal
Rodrigo Kappes
4 +1declaración legal
Leopoldo Gurman


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
declaración legal


Explanation:
Saludos =:)

Leopoldo Gurman
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paola C.
2 mins
  -> Gracias Paola =:)

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Aviso legal


Explanation:
También lo he visto como advertencia legal.

Suerte

Rodrigo Kappes
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aviso legal


Explanation:
suerte.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-04-01 19:47:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

LA VANGUARDIA DIGITAL - Derechos sobre la propiedad intelectual e ... - [ Translate this page ]
AVISO LEGAL Derechos sobre la propiedad intelectual e industrial de La ...
All Rights Reserved - Aviso Legal - Contacte con nosotros - Publicidad.
www.lavanguardia.es/avisolegal/ - 36k - Cached - Similar pages

Wikipedia:Limitación general de responsabilidad - Wikipedia en español - [ Translate this page ]
... El contenido está disponible bajo los términos de GNU Free Documentation License;
Acerca de Wikipedia; Aviso legal.
es.wikipedia.org/wiki/ Wikipedia:Limitación_general_de_responsabilidad - 14k - Mar 30, 2005 - Cached - Similar pages

Aviso legal - [ Translate this page ]
Aviso legal. Condiciones de uso de la información contenida en este servidor El
uso de la información contenida en este servidor implica la aceptación de ...
www.ine.es/avisolegal.htm - 9k - Cached - Similar pages

Ltemes
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Me quedo con Aviso Legal, gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search