cost per lead

Spanish translation: costo por referencia de clientes potenciales

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cost per lead
Spanish translation:costo por referencia de clientes potenciales
Entered by: Adriana Casas

15:20 Apr 8, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Internet, e-Commerce
English term or phrase: cost per lead
Es sobre ventas en linea, puede ser acerca del costo de los espacios publicitarios en si o de las visitas que un anuncio genere o refiera a la pag que se esta publicitando. gracias
Adriana Casas
costo por referencia de clientes potenciales
Explanation:
names, addresses and/or other details of individuals or organisations which could be potential customers.
wps.pearsoned.co.uk/wps/media/objects/1452/1487687/glossary/glossary.html

Saludos =:)
Selected response from:

Leopoldo Gurman
United States
Grading comment
Gracias otra vez!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4costo por referencia de clientes potenciales
Leopoldo Gurman
5 +1costo por prospecto
Gerardo Garcia Ramis
4coste por transacción = cost per lead (CPL)
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4coste/costo por iniciativa
Olga Alex


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
costo por referencia de clientes potenciales


Explanation:
names, addresses and/or other details of individuals or organisations which could be potential customers.
wps.pearsoned.co.uk/wps/media/objects/1452/1487687/glossary/glossary.html

Saludos =:)

Leopoldo Gurman
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Gracias otra vez!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alejandro Hopkins
17 mins
  -> Gracias Alejandro! =:)

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
37 mins
  -> Gracias gaby! =:)

agree  MPGS: :) encantad@ :)
2 hrs
  -> Gracias otra vez, MPGS! =:) =;) Jaja. It really is my pleasure.

agree  Egmont
3 hrs
  -> Gracias mil =;)

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
coste/costo por iniciativa


Explanation:
Sug.

Olga Alex
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 6

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
costo por prospecto


Explanation:
Tendrás que ver a qué mercado te diriges, la terminología varía por regiones.

Gerardo Garcia Ramis
Puerto Rico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MPGS: :)
2 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, MPGS!

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
coste por transacción = cost per lead (CPL)


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 89




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search