value oriented products

Spanish translation: producto orientado a la obtención de valor

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:value oriented product
Spanish translation:producto orientado a la obtención de valor
Entered by: Antonio Fajardo

00:08 Apr 8, 2011
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities / funds
English term or phrase: value oriented products
El contexto:

Our product range for European Equity Funds therefore varies from all cap to small cap funds and from blend and growth to value oriented products.

Muchas gracias :)
Antonio Fajardo
Spain
productos orientados a la obtención de valor
Explanation:
This is a fund that invests in "value" stocks. Companies rated as value stocks usually are older, established businesses that pay dividends. I.E. Blue Chips...

Do not forget that value is defined as discounted cashflow in financial terms...So it is a Fund that generates a stream of dividends
Selected response from:

Juan Uslar Gathmann
Grading comment
Thanks juslar, your answer was really hopefull! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5productos orientados a la obtención de valor
Juan Uslar Gathmann
4productos financieros orientados a la creación de valor
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4productos financieros de valor añadido
Rafael Molina Pulgar
3productos financieros orientados al valor
raulbo1


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
productos financieros orientados al valor


Explanation:
Una posibilidad.Suerte
https://www212.americanexpress.com/dsmlive/dsm/AssetManageme...
http://www.morningstar.es/es/news/article.aspx?articleid=346...

raulbo1
Native speaker of: Spanish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
productos financieros de valor añadido


Explanation:
[PDF]
EN 20 AÑOS PUEDE HABER EXCESO DE OFERTA DE VIVIENDA
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Vista rápida
5 Oct 2005 ... hay más demanda de productos financieros de valor añadido y, concretamente, de fondos de inversión que, según dijo, actualmente en España ...
www.labolsa.com/canales/labolsa.com-1272.pdf

www.lasprovincias.es/alicante/.../14/VAL-ECO-251.html - En caché

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 55

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
productos financieros orientados a la creación de valor


Explanation:
Saludos

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 119

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
productos orientados a la obtención de valor


Explanation:
This is a fund that invests in "value" stocks. Companies rated as value stocks usually are older, established businesses that pay dividends. I.E. Blue Chips...

Do not forget that value is defined as discounted cashflow in financial terms...So it is a Fund that generates a stream of dividends

Juan Uslar Gathmann
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks juslar, your answer was really hopefull! :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search