comprise

Spanish translation: comprenderán

07:25 Jun 30, 2011
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities / Bankable Feasibility Study
English term or phrase: comprise
"XX will pay XX a success fee of 15% on funds raised by XX out of an estimated total raising of $2,000,000. Such success fee WILL COMPRISE 10% cash and 5% equity".

"XX pagará a XX una comisión de éxito del 15% sobre los fondos obtenidos por que superen un total estimado de recaudación de $2.000.000. Dichas comisiones de éxito se FORMARÁN con el 10% en efectivo y el 5% del capital social".
Liliana Ayllon
Spanish translation:comprenderán
Explanation:
una sugerencia
Selected response from:

Marta Maslowska
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2comprenderán
Marta Maslowska
4(estará) formada
Toni Romero


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
comprenderán


Explanation:
una sugerencia

Marta Maslowska
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias Marta por tu respuesta!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FVS (X): This is by far the most usual word used here.
24 mins

agree  Steven Huddleston
3 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(estará) formada


Explanation:
Y de todos modos, en lugar de comisión de éxito diría comisión por objetivos, o por cumplimiento de objetivos

Toni Romero
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias Toni por tu respuesta! En los Fondos de Inversión, la llaman comisión de éxito...

Asker: www.expansion.com/2010/08/16/.../1281992197.html http://www.cincodias.com/articulo/mercados/fondos-aprovechan-comision-exito/20080313cdscdimer_3/





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search