Standard & Poor’s 500 Index Overlapping Returns Annualized

Spanish translation: rendimiento anual superpuesto del índice Standard & Poor’s 500 (S&P 500)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Standard & Poor’s 500 Index Overlapping Returns Annualized
Spanish translation:rendimiento anual superpuesto del índice Standard & Poor’s 500 (S&P 500)
Entered by: Patricia Parten

15:28 Jul 21, 2011
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
English term or phrase: Standard & Poor’s 500 Index Overlapping Returns Annualized
Standard & Poor’s 500 Index Overlapping Returns Annualized. Este es el titulo de una grafica. Tengo mas de una version para traducir este titulo... Me pueden ayudar?
Patricia Parten
United States
rendimiento anual superpuesto del índice Standard & Poor’s 500 (S&P 500)
Explanation:
http://www.economiapersonal.com.ar/la-consultora/inversiones...

http://www.standardandpoors.com/indices/sp-500/en/us/?indexI...
Selected response from:

Gloria Cifuentes Dowling
Chile
Grading comment
Thank you very much!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Standard & Poor 500 Índice de superposición de Rendimientos anualizados
morihei
2rendimiento anual superpuesto del índice Standard & Poor’s 500 (S&P 500)
Gloria Cifuentes Dowling


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
standard & poor’s 500 index overlapping returns annualized
Standard & Poor 500 Índice de superposición de Rendimientos anualizados


Explanation:
sugiero la siguiente traducción: Standard & Poor 500 Índice de superposición de Rendimientos anualizados

morihei
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
standard & poor’s 500 index overlapping returns annualized
rendimiento anual superpuesto del índice Standard & Poor’s 500 (S&P 500)


Explanation:
http://www.economiapersonal.com.ar/la-consultora/inversiones...

http://www.standardandpoors.com/indices/sp-500/en/us/?indexI...

Gloria Cifuentes Dowling
Chile
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you very much!!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you very much for your assistance!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search