regular savings plan

Spanish translation: plan de aportaciones periódicas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:regular savings plan
Spanish translation:plan de aportaciones periódicas
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

15:12 Oct 22, 2011
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities / Guía de inversiones
English term or phrase: regular savings plan
Contexto: We have develop a range of financial solutions (...) These are available through our selection of regular savings or lump sum investment plans.
El primer término que aparece también me causa problemas. Sé de que están hablando, pero no doy con una solución que me satisfaga.
Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
plan de aportaciones regulares
Explanation:
Al contrario que el lump sum, se irían haciendo aportaciones de pequeñas primas
Selected response from:

jortimara
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, jortimara.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3plan de aportaciones regulares
jortimara
5planes regulares de ahorros
Anna Villegas
5plan de ahorros regular
Silvina P.


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
plan de aportaciones regulares


Explanation:
Al contrario que el lump sum, se irían haciendo aportaciones de pequeñas primas

jortimara
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, jortimara.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Riccomini
2 hrs

agree  EirTranslations
16 hrs

agree  Roser Bosch Casademont: o "plan de aportaciones periódicas". "Incorporating a savings plan that involves additional contributions being made at regular intervals..." http://www.pgfs.com.au/regular-ongoing-deposit-plans
18 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
plan de ahorros regular


Explanation:
https://www.cajalaboral.com/clweb/es/super55/ahorro/Ahorro_R...

Silvina P.
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
planes regulares de ahorros


Explanation:
"...e inversiones de cantidades fijas".

Anna Villegas
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search