until such time as...

Spanish translation: hasta el momento en que...

04:38 Oct 23, 2012
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
English term or phrase: until such time as...
With respect to any appreciation in the relative value of those Shares from the Cumulative Relative Performance per Share at the date of subscription until such time as the Cumulative Relative Performance per Share becomes positive, the Performance Fee will be charged at the end of each Calculation Period by redeeming at net asset value such number of the Shareholder’s Shares as have an aggregate net asset value (after accrual for any Performance Fee) equal to an amount calculated by applying the Performance Fee Rate to any such relative appreciation (a “Performance Fee Redemption".

Si el valor relativo de dichas Acciones se incrementase desde la Rentabilidad Relativa Acumulada por Acción en la fecha de su Suscripción hasta la Rentabilidad Relativa Acumulada Máxima por Acción hasta dicha fecha....
Bernadette Mora
Spain
Spanish translation:hasta el momento en que...
Explanation:
Una idea
Selected response from:

Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4hasta el momento en que...
Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
3 +1hasta el momento en que
CARMEN MAESTRO


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
hasta el momento en que...


Explanation:
Una idea

Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Pedrosa
0 min
  -> Mil gracias tseliot

agree  CARMEN MAESTRO: a la vez!
1 min
  -> Creo que solo hice clic más rápido que tú! Gracias Carmen!

agree  Ana Myriam Garro (X)
5 hrs
  -> Muy amable Ana Myriam!

agree  Marta Moreno Lobera
10 hrs
  -> Te lo agradezco Mercedes!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hasta el momento en que


Explanation:
Saludos!

CARMEN MAESTRO
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Myriam Garro (X)
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ana Myriam!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search