Deals placed

Spanish translation: operaciones/transacciones colocadas (después del límite...)

13:33 Nov 14, 2012
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Investment / Securities
English term or phrase: Deals placed
Deals placed in Hong Kong after the Hong Kong Dealing Cut-off Point (i.e. 5:00 p.m. (Hong Kong Time) on each Hong Kong business day, or such other time, or times, as the Directors shall determine and notify to Shareholders) but before 12.00 pm (Irish time) should be placed directly with the IFDS Luxembourg or IFDS Ireland, as more particularly described in the Prospectus and/or the Supplement.

Yo lo he traducido por "las negociaciones presentadas"
Bernadette Mora
Spain
Spanish translation:operaciones/transacciones colocadas (después del límite...)
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 hrs (2012-11-15 11:19:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Glosario de Terminos Economicos
Escrito por Jennifer Cooper

http://books.google.es/books?id=U2UsWWQkp7QC&pg=PA146&lpg=PA...
Selected response from:

Marta Moreno Lobera
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4operaciones/transacciones colocadas (después del límite...)
Marta Moreno Lobera
4transacciones (operaciones) pesentadas
Ramon Vazquez
4negociaciones realizadas
Rafael Molina Pulgar


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deals placed
negociaciones realizadas


Explanation:
suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 55

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deals placed
transacciones (operaciones) pesentadas


Explanation:
*deal* en este contexto ceo que es transaccion (operación)


    Reference: http://es.bab.la/diccionario/ingles-espanol/deals
Ramon Vazquez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deals placed
operaciones/transacciones colocadas (después del límite...)


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 hrs (2012-11-15 11:19:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Glosario de Terminos Economicos
Escrito por Jennifer Cooper

http://books.google.es/books?id=U2UsWWQkp7QC&pg=PA146&lpg=PA...

Marta Moreno Lobera
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Gracias!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search