sourcing disruptive innovation

Spanish translation: la detección de conceptos innovadores revolucionarios

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sourcing disruptive innovation
Spanish translation:la detección de conceptos innovadores revolucionarios
Entered by: odisea

12:10 Jun 12, 2020
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
English term or phrase: sourcing disruptive innovation
Together with other colleagues she joined a fund focused on sourcing disruptive innovation from Ivy league and top universities globally.
odisea
la detección de conceptos innovadores revolucionarios
Explanation:
DOING business INFORME ESPECIAL. Actualidad y ...docplayer.es › 146355265-Doing-bu...- Translate this page
Codificación facial a 128 puntos Confianza 94 % Comparación y detección ... Aportamos conceptos innovadores revolucionarios para optimizar procedimientos.
Selected response from:

patinba
Argentina
Grading comment
Esto era, gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1la detección de conceptos innovadores revolucionarios
patinba
3en la producción de innovación disruptiva
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
la detección de conceptos innovadores revolucionarios


Explanation:
DOING business INFORME ESPECIAL. Actualidad y ...docplayer.es › 146355265-Doing-bu...- Translate this page
Codificación facial a 128 puntos Confianza 94 % Comparación y detección ... Aportamos conceptos innovadores revolucionarios para optimizar procedimientos.

patinba
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Esto era, gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luis M. Sosa: Claramente no se refiere a la producción; no me abstendría de usar disruptiva. Quizás podría ser identificación de innovaciones disruptivas.
1 day 2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Luis!

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
en la producción de innovación disruptiva


Explanation:
https://thinkandsell.com/blog/innovacion-disruptiva-un-dilem...

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 9




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search