Global Video Network Operators

Spanish translation: operadores de red global de video

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Global Video Network Operators
Spanish translation:operadores de red global de video
Entered by: Ana Brassara

13:47 Apr 15, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Solutions
English term or phrase: Global Video Network Operators
Solutions for Global Video Network Operators

¿Son soluciones para operadores globales de red de video? ¿o soluciones para operadores de red global de video?

gracias muchas.

Au
Aurora Humarán (X)
Argentina
operadores de red global de video
Explanation:
VIDEO DIGITAL EN LA RED
... definir la rama multimedia o infográfica de una red, como paso intermedio
hacia la red global de video digital que tendremos en un futuro próximo. ...
www.ucm.es/info/multidoc/ multidoc/revista/cuadern5/blesa.htm - 50k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] WR Bulletin Vol 4 Issue #5 29-Jan-03
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... VNCI anunció la creación de una red global de video. punto a punto, Managed
Video Services (MVS). Asociada con Moneyline Telerate, esta propuesta ...
www.wainhouse.com/files/wrb-04/s/WRB-0405S.pdf
Selected response from:

Ana Brassara
Grading comment
Gracias, Ana
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1operadores de la red de video global
Gustavo Caldas
3 +1operadores de red global de video
Ana Brassara


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
global video network operators
operadores de la red de video global


Explanation:
va bien

Gustavo Caldas
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  René Cofré Baeza
0 min

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
global video network operators
operadores de red global de video


Explanation:
VIDEO DIGITAL EN LA RED
... definir la rama multimedia o infográfica de una red, como paso intermedio
hacia la red global de video digital que tendremos en un futuro próximo. ...
www.ucm.es/info/multidoc/ multidoc/revista/cuadern5/blesa.htm - 50k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] WR Bulletin Vol 4 Issue #5 29-Jan-03
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... VNCI anunció la creación de una red global de video. punto a punto, Managed
Video Services (MVS). Asociada con Moneyline Telerate, esta propuesta ...
www.wainhouse.com/files/wrb-04/s/WRB-0405S.pdf


Ana Brassara
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Gracias, Ana

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search