bottom line

Spanish translation: resultados

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bottom line
Spanish translation:resultados
Entered by: Monica Lopez de Shinzato

14:02 Apr 15, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Solutions
English term or phrase: bottom line
Como podrán deducir, me apareció toda esta jerga dentro de un contrato (GGGgggrrr).
No entiendo qué pito toca la bottom line en un tema de difusión/redes/microondas.
Gracias!

These benefits provide a direct, positive impact on a broadcaster's bottom line and provide easy migration .
Aurora Humarán (X)
Argentina
resultados
Explanation:
Hola, Au.
... en los resultados.

Mónica
Selected response from:

Monica Lopez de Shinzato
United States
Grading comment
gracias, colega
=)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3costos de operaciòn
George Rabel
4rentabilidad
Virginia Parades (X)
4resultados
Monica Lopez de Shinzato


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
costos de operaciòn


Explanation:
en este caso se refiere a eso.
Te prohibo que me uses la palabra "sol___ions"!

George Rabel
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 111

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cba1
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, cba1

agree  HK Translations: esta bien...
7 hrs
  -> Gracias, HK

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
12 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
resultados


Explanation:
Hola, Au.
... en los resultados.

Mónica

Monica Lopez de Shinzato
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
gracias, colega
=)

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rentabilidad


Explanation:
Otra opción...
Rentabilidad
Resultados económicos

Espero que te sirva, :-)

Virginia Parades (X)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search