where-used list

Spanish translation: listas "where-used"

15:01 Apr 21, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: where-used list
Es una traducción sobre el programa SAP.
Dice "Batch Where-Used List"
Where-used list es una función de SAP pero no sé el equivalente en español.
Valeria Vitale
Argentina
Spanish translation:listas "where-used"
Explanation:
De todas maneras te puedes poner en contacto con SAP España http://www50.sap.com/spain/contactsap/ o del país que necesites para que te lo confirmen ellos, no?
Selected response from:

Dr. Esther Moreno-Barriuso
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2listas "where-used"
Dr. Esther Moreno-Barriuso
5Listado batch where-used
Adriana Vozzi


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
listas "where-used"


Explanation:
De todas maneras te puedes poner en contacto con SAP España http://www50.sap.com/spain/contactsap/ o del país que necesites para que te lo confirmen ellos, no?



    Reference: http://216.239.59.104/search?q=cache:Cq7ZOyGBGMcJ:www.tango0...
    Reference: http://help.sap.com/bestpractices/BBLibrary/html/J19_BatchMa...
Dr. Esther Moreno-Barriuso
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana Vozzi: help.sap.com/printdocu/core/Print46c/en/data/pdf/LOBM/LOBM.pdf Espero que ayude!!!!
42 mins

agree  Transteam: la he visto de esta manera
52 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Listado batch where-used


Explanation:
Si bien deje un comentario con un link... Sugiero usar: Listado batch where-used.
Espero que te sirva.
Saludos

Adriana Vozzi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search