shared work server

Spanish translation: servidor de trabajo compartido

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shared work server
Spanish translation:servidor de trabajo compartido
Entered by: Eloisa Anchezar

01:31 Apr 25, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / IT
English term or phrase: shared work server
otro privilegio para determinados usuarios

• Access to shared work server and main shared applications server
Eloisa Anchezar
Czech Republic
servidor de trabajo compartido
Explanation:
Una idea,
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)
Selected response from:

Oso (X)
Grading comment
gracias a todos!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7servidor de trabajo compartido
Oso (X)
3servidor de trabajo cooperativo
Ocean Trans


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
servidor de trabajo compartido


Explanation:
Una idea,
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

Oso (X)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
gracias a todos!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Boschero
2 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, María ¶:^)

agree  Rossana Triaca: "Compartido" es lo que usa Microsoft :)
3 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Rossana ¶:^)

agree  Marta Bianchi
8 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Marta ¶:^)

agree  Otilia Acosta
11 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, otimar ¶:^)

agree  mirta: :-)
12 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Mirta ¶:^)

agree  Natalia Zudaire
35 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Naty ¶:^)

agree  Egmont
6 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias y buen día a mi pal, Al ¶:^)

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
servidor de trabajo cooperativo


Explanation:
Espero que te sirva.


    Reference: http://personales.com/espana/leon/tristan/4-4tele.html
Ocean Trans
Argentina




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search