advertising injection

Spanish translation: inyección publicitaria

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:advertising injection
Spanish translation:inyección publicitaria
Entered by: Lida Garcia

19:51 Nov 27, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: advertising injection
XXX will offer a range of features including private user groups, email / SMS notification, user referrals, media tagging, ***advertising injection***, etc
Karina Cappelletti
Argentina
inyección publicitaria
Explanation:
algo literal, pero tal vez te ayude...
Selected response from:

Lida Garcia
Peru
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4inyección publicitaria
Lida Garcia
4 +1inyección publicitaria
David Hollywood
4soporte publicitario
Cor Stephan van Eijden
3impulso a su publicidad
Gabriela Mejías


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
inyección publicitaria


Explanation:
algo literal, pero tal vez te ayude...

Lida Garcia
Peru
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Hollywood: de acuerdo :)
2 mins
  -> gracias, David

agree  Ricardo Falconi: agree
2 mins
  -> gracias, Ricardo

agree  Marina Soldati
14 mins
  -> gracias, Marina

agree  Carmen Hernaiz
31 mins
  -> gracias, Carmen

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inyección publicitaria


Explanation:
que con este video autoproclamando los peligros del juego justo antes de que salga al mercado, van a tener una inyección publicitaria considerable. ...
www.plastico.tv/index.php?/plastico/C79/P30/ - 75k - Cached - Similar pages

Ignacio Ramonet- [ Translate this page ]

David Hollywood
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lida Garcia: parece q mi conexión es más rápida jeje
2 mins
  -> o la conexión cerebral Lida :) muy bien :)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
impulso a su publicidad


Explanation:
Creo que se trata de esto... de darle impulso a la publicidad que ya está en marcha, de promocionar aún más a su empresa, etc.
Creo que habría que parafrasear...
Just an idea... hope it helps.
veamos qué opinan otros ProZianos...
Saludos!

Gabriela Mejías
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks.


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
soporte publicitario


Explanation:
Otra sugerencia

Cor Stephan van Eijden
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search