">

International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

End to End

Spanish translation: integral

06:03 Nov 12, 2013
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / English SSD
English term or phrase: End to End
María Paula Palomar
Argentina
Spanish translation:integral
Explanation:
Una sugerencia. No sé si encajará en el contexto.
Selected response from:

Pedro Rodríguez
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4integral
Pedro Rodríguez
3de extremo a extremo
norabeatriz
3de punta a punta
Daniel Canteros


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
end to end
integral


Explanation:
Una sugerencia. No sé si encajará en el contexto.


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_spanish/it_information_...
Pedro Rodríguez
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 28

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
end to end
de punta a punta


Explanation:
Podría ser otra respuesta.

Daniel Canteros
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
end to end
de extremo a extremo


Explanation:
de extremo a extremo, de un extremo al otro. (Falta algo de contexto.)

norabeatriz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search