">

On-the-fly

Spanish translation: sobre la marcha/en el momento

06:19 Nov 12, 2013
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / English SSD
English term or phrase: On-the-fly
María Paula Palomar
Argentina
Spanish translation:sobre la marcha/en el momento
Explanation:
Una sugerencia.
Selected response from:

Pedro Rodríguez
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6sobre la marcha/en el momento
Pedro Rodríguez
3 +2al vuelo
patinba


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
on-the-fly
sobre la marcha/en el momento


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.

Pedro Rodríguez
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MPGS: :)
1 hr
  -> Gracias.

agree  Cristina Gonzalez
1 hr
  -> Gracias.

agree  JohnMcDove
2 hrs
  -> Gracias.

agree  Daniel Canteros
6 hrs
  -> Gracias.

agree  norabeatriz
15 hrs
  -> Gracias.

agree  Julio Bereciartu
5 days

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
on-the-fly
al vuelo


Explanation:
Cambio de Disco duro a disco sólido SSD - Microsoft Community ...
answers.microsoft.com/...ssd/40d50cef-d95b-424c-a8...‎
Translate this page
Jan 22, 2012 - Te indicare paso a paso que debes hacer para instalar un SSD ... retirar discos duros al vuelo, sin necesidad de apagar la máquina). 4. Después de haber configurado el modo AHCI en la BIOS, deberás proceder a instalar el ...

patinba
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JoLuGo
10 hrs

agree  CarmelitaG: Así se usa en el medio
8 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search