Sticky pages

Spanish translation: marcadores

05:36 Mar 23, 2017
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Websites
English term or phrase: Sticky pages
WordPress offers search engine optimization-friendly uniform resource locators, resource description framework site summary feeds, post categories, sticky pages, and an interface suitable for nontechnical writers who want to contribute to the content and to queue, schedule, moderate, and protect posts and pages with passwords.
Javier Moreno-Pollarolo
United States
Spanish translation:marcadores
Explanation:
Lo puedes encontrar aquí
http://joanmorci.com/wordpress-crear-anclas-animadas-plugin/
Selected response from:

nuriatombas (X)
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4página "sticky" / página fija
Marta Casals
4marcadores
nuriatombas (X)


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
marcadores


Explanation:
Lo puedes encontrar aquí
http://joanmorci.com/wordpress-crear-anclas-animadas-plugin/

nuriatombas (X)
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sticky pages
página "sticky" / página fija


Explanation:
Hola Javier,
La verdad que la mayoría de las veces no se traduce, pero podría traducirse como “página fija”, aunque incluiría “Sticky” entre paréntesis.
http://wordpress.comocreartuweb.com/como-hacer-que-una-entra...
Saludos,
Marta

Marta Casals
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search