Together 2019

February 21st 10:00 AM CET - 18:00 CET February 22nd 10:00 AM CET - 18:00 CET

Click for Full Participation

credentials CA

Spanish translation: certificados de CA

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:credentials CA
Spanish translation:certificados de CA
Entered by: Cristina Heraud-van Tol

20:07 Nov 13, 2017
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: credentials CA
CREDENTIAL STORAGE
Ascertain the legality and credibility of the program with some **credentials CA**.
• Trusted credentials:
Store trusted credentials used by the system or the user.
• Install from SD card:
Import trusted credentials from the SD card.
• Clear credentials:
Clear all credentials recorded by the system, generally can’t be selected by default.
Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
certificados de CA
Explanation:
certificados de CA
Selected response from:

Julieta Gaitan
Ireland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1certificados de CA
Julieta Gaitan
3credenciales ca
Ana Vanoli


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
credentials ca
credenciales ca


Explanation:
Take a look here, page 15 https://manualzz.com/doc/5366680/manual-de-usuario

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2017-11-13 20:34:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://s.s-bol.com/imgbase0/imagebase3/pdf/bijsluiter/87130...

Ana Vanoli
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
credentials ca
certificados de CA


Explanation:
certificados de CA


    Reference: http://support.google.com/nexus/answer/2844832?hl=es-419
Julieta Gaitan
Ireland
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Vanoli: Me gusta más que credenciales CA : )
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search