touch and pen-friendly Windows 10

Spanish translation: Windows 10 con capacidades táctiles y ópticas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:touch and pen-friendly Windows 10
Spanish translation:Windows 10 con capacidades táctiles y ópticas
Entered by: Brenda Joseph

19:25 Dec 1, 2017
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: touch and pen-friendly Windows 10
A newer device lets you take advantage of touch and pen-friendly Windows 10 and new features such as Windows Hello and the Cortana personal digital assistant that require new devices or peripherals, such as face scanning hardware or a microphone.
Brenda Joseph
Windows 10 con capacidades táctiles y ópticas
Explanation:
Lo que quiere decir es que un nuevo equipo con Windows 10 permite ser usado tanto con pantallas táctiles como con pantallas sensibles a lápices ópticos.

"Un equipo nuevo equipado con Windows 10 le permitirá aprovechar las capacidades de ese sistema operativo (conexión a pantallas capacitivas/de toque y de trabajo con lápices ópticos)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 18 hrs (2017-12-04 14:05:17 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Un placer poder ayudar...!
Selected response from:

Juan Gil
Venezuela
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Windows 10 con capacidades táctiles y ópticas
Juan Gil
3Windows 10 con pantalla táctil y lápiz óptico
Liliana Garfunkel


  

Answers


1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
touch and pen-friendly windows 10
Windows 10 con pantalla táctil y lápiz óptico


Explanation:
Un dispositivo más nuevo le permite aprovechar un Windows 10 con pantalla táctil y lápiz óptico.


    https://winphonemetro.com/2017/05/microsoft-piensa-combinar-lapiz-pantalla-tactil-grandes-resultados
Liliana Garfunkel
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
touch and pen-friendly windows 10
Windows 10 con capacidades táctiles y ópticas


Explanation:
Lo que quiere decir es que un nuevo equipo con Windows 10 permite ser usado tanto con pantallas táctiles como con pantallas sensibles a lápices ópticos.

"Un equipo nuevo equipado con Windows 10 le permitirá aprovechar las capacidades de ese sistema operativo (conexión a pantallas capacitivas/de toque y de trabajo con lápices ópticos)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 18 hrs (2017-12-04 14:05:17 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Un placer poder ayudar...!

Juan Gil
Venezuela
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 78
Grading comment
Gracias!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search