touch and pen-friendly Windows 10

Spanish translation: táctil y diseñado para lápices ópticos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:touch and pen-friendly Windows 10
Spanish translation:táctil y diseñado para lápices ópticos
Entered by: Brenda Joseph

19:26 Dec 1, 2017
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: touch and pen-friendly Windows 10
A newer device lets you take advantage of touch and pen-friendly Windows 10 and new features such as Windows Hello and the Cortana personal digital assistant that require new devices or peripherals, such as face scanning hardware or a microphone.

Windows 10 táctil y para utilizar con lápiz??
Brenda Joseph
táctil y diseñado para lápices ópticos
Explanation:
Es el término más común para referirse a la posibilidad de utilizar este tipo de dispositivos en un sistema operativo.
Selected response from:

Andrea Romeo
Spain
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tactil y apto para lápices capacitivos
David South
4táctil y diseñado para lápices ópticos
Andrea Romeo


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
touch and pen-friendly windows 10
tactil y apto para lápices capacitivos


Explanation:


David South
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
touch and pen-friendly windows 10
táctil y diseñado para lápices ópticos


Explanation:
Es el término más común para referirse a la posibilidad de utilizar este tipo de dispositivos en un sistema operativo.

Example sentence(s):
  • Gracias al Lápiz óptico de Trust, a partir de ahora podrá utilizar su iPad o tableta táctil sin necesidad de utilizar sus dedos.

    https://support.hp.com/es-es/document/c05210372
Andrea Romeo
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search