organisation-scoped

Spanish translation: definida para la organización

11:57 May 4, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: organisation-scoped
Hola a todos! estoy traduciendo un texto IT. Son oraciones sueltas, y estoy confundida con un término: organisation-scoped. La oración es la siguiente: An organisation-scoped Section cannot be linked to a Location.

Mi intento es este: Una sección del ámbito de la organización no puede vincularse a una ubicación.

Este es el conexto:
A valid Invoice WIP Template has not been specified for the laboratory
A valid Proposal Estimate Template has not been specified for the laboratory
A valid Proposal Invoice Template has not been specified for the laboratory
A valid Proposal WIP Template has not been specified for the laboratory
Already Exists?
An organisation-scoped Section cannot be linked to a Location.
AndreaBarbosa
Argentina
Spanish translation:definida para la organización
Explanation:
An organisation-scoped Section cannot be linked to a Location.

Una sección definida para la organización no puede ser vinculada a una ubicación

Entiendo que distingue secciones definidas para toda la organizacion (todas sus ubicaciones) de las definidas con alcance local.
Selected response from:

Enrique Cavalitto
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Enrique Cavalitto.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1definida para la organización
Enrique Cavalitto
3relacionada con la organización
Miguel Pérez


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
relacionada con la organización


Explanation:
Quizás se refiera a una relación.

Miguel Pérez
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
definida para la organización


Explanation:
An organisation-scoped Section cannot be linked to a Location.

Una sección definida para la organización no puede ser vinculada a una ubicación

Entiendo que distingue secciones definidas para toda la organizacion (todas sus ubicaciones) de las definidas con alcance local.

Enrique Cavalitto
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Enrique Cavalitto.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan Gil
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search