raw exponential output

Spanish translation: resultados exponenciales sin procesar

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:raw exponential output
Spanish translation:resultados exponenciales sin procesar
Entered by: Cristóbal López Mazo

16:57 Jan 7, 2020
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: raw exponential output
Buenas tardes:

¿Alguien sabe a qué puede referirse la expresión "raw exponential output"? Dejo contexto:

Under particular assumptions about the input data and biological sampling efforts that led to occurrence records, the output can be interpreted as predicted probability of presence (cloglog transform), or as predicted local abundance (raw exponential output).

¡Gracias!
Cristóbal López Mazo
Spain
resultados exponenciales sin procesar
Explanation:
https://groups.google.com/forum/#!topic/maxent/NtKTyF9v8v4
Selected response from:

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2resultados exponenciales sin procesar
Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
4salida exponencial sin procesar
Mariana Bottillo


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
salida exponencial sin procesar


Explanation:
Creo que es eso

Mariana Bottillo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
resultados exponenciales sin procesar


Explanation:
https://groups.google.com/forum/#!topic/maxent/NtKTyF9v8v4

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 135

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  abe(L)solano
47 mins

agree  Mónica Algazi
18 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search