application-aware

Spanish translation: que reconoce aplicaciones

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:application-aware
Spanish translation:que reconoce aplicaciones
Entered by: Jose Trujillo

00:07 May 20, 2020
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: application-aware
Enhanced *application-aware* optimization technology allows enterprises to centralize real-time application monitoring across their multi-vendor SD-WAN deployments in a unified view that includes existing multi-vendor network devices, infrastructure layers and applications.
Jose Trujillo
Peru
que reconoce aplicaciones
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2020-05-25 19:48:22 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

A la orden, José.
Selected response from:

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias por la respuesta.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1que reconoce aplicaciones
Yaotl Altan
4compatible con notificaciones
Virginia Foradini
3sensible a las aplicaciones
Rafael Molina Pulgar


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
compatible con notificaciones


Explanation:
Yo utilizaría "compatible con notificaciones" o también "con reconocimiento de notificaciones"
Suerte,
Virginia


    Reference: http://https://www.microsoft.com/es-es/language/Search?&sear...
Virginia Foradini
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sensible a las aplicaciones


Explanation:
El término "sensible" se emplea en este campo, por ejemplo en Aplicaciones Sensibles al Contexto (CA – Context Aware).

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 100

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
que reconoce aplicaciones


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2020-05-25 19:48:22 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

A la orden, José.

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 136
Grading comment
Gracias por la respuesta.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan Gil
9 hrs
  -> Gracias, Juan. :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search