unhandled

Spanish translation: no manejado / no manipulado

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:unhandled
Spanish translation:no manejado / no manipulado
Entered by: Ricardo Eid

18:38 Oct 7, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / software
English term or phrase: unhandled
Un-handled Click Event
Unauthorizing Balances When Below Minimum
Unauthorize Time Code Minute String
Mile
no manejado / no manipulado
Explanation:
Y, estirando la connotación: no controlado, fuera de control, no supervisado...
Selected response from:

Ricardo Eid
Grading comment
Gracias Ricardo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2no manejado / no manipulado
Ricardo Eid
4Sin tratamiento
Fernando Toledo
4automático/sin asistencia
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
4no soportado
Pablo Pérez Benítez (X)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
no manejado / no manipulado


Explanation:
Y, estirando la connotación: no controlado, fuera de control, no supervisado...

Ricardo Eid
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias Ricardo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Brassara: no manejado
7 mins
  -> Gracias Ana.

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
8 mins
  -> Gracias Patricia.

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
automático/sin asistencia


Explanation:
Algo que se da de manera preprogramada ante determinado parámetro. Así es como lo leo. Suerte

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 91

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
no soportado


Explanation:
Es como decir, PHP no soporta eventos producidos del lado cliente.

Pablo Pérez Benítez (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sin tratamiento


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 16 mins (2004-10-07 19:54:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Datos se tratan, no se manejan

Fernando Toledo
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search