starting globally

Spanish translation: creación de empresas con un enfoque global

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:starting globally
Spanish translation:creación de empresas con un enfoque global

09:26 Oct 11, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: starting globally
The event will focus mainly on the following topics:
Financing innovation, boosting innovation clusters, innovating the regulatory environment, starting globally, generating new entrepreneurial activities and shaping European innovation policy.
capricorni
creación de empresas con un enfoque global
Explanation:
Sug.
Selected response from:

xxxolgagarcia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1inicio global de operaciones
Carolina Mendez
4 +2arranque global
Alejandro Umerez
4 +1lanzamiento global
Paula Mariani
3 +2puesta en marcha a nivel global
angela vicent
4 +1creación de empresas con un enfoque global
xxxolgagarcia
5comenzar con un alcance global
Dorritt
4lanzamiento mundial
Cecilia Della Croce
3implementación global
Pablo Pérez Benítez


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
comenzar con un alcance global


Explanation:
:-)

Dorritt
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
creación de empresas con un enfoque global


Explanation:
Sug.

xxxolgagarcia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
14 hrs
  -> Gracias, verbis

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
puesta en marcha a nivel global


Explanation:
Opción.

angela vicent
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 17

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana Torres
1 hr

agree  Marcel Ventosa: Sí, me gusta.
3 days 14 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
arranque global


Explanation:
OK

Alejandro Umerez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hazel Whiteley
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Hazel

agree  badial
7 hrs
  -> Gracias Alicia

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inicio global de operaciones


Explanation:
.

Carolina Mendez
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Craig26
4 hrs
  -> Thank you

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lanzamiento global


Explanation:
otra opcion
saludos,
pau

Paula Mariani
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
10 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lanzamiento mundial


Explanation:
hth

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 122

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
implementación global


Explanation:
otra alternativa

Pablo Pérez Benítez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search