it is starting with

Spanish translation: está empezando con

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:it is starting with
Spanish translation:está empezando con
Entered by: Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral

03:07 Oct 15, 2010
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Journalism
English term or phrase: it is starting with
graduate school has plans for its 120 students to work with professional journalists, beginning next year, at the local news Web site it is starting with San Francisco’s KQED public radio and television.
traductortra (X)
está empezando con
Explanation:
diria así
Selected response from:

Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5que recién ha (con)formado con
Cristina Heraud-van Tol
4está empezando con
Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
que recién ha (con)formado con


Explanation:
Una opción.

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
está empezando con


Explanation:
diria así

Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 10




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search