International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

commercial lease agreement

Spanish translation: contrato de arrendamiento comercial

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:commercial lease agreement
Spanish translation:contrato de arrendamiento comercial
Entered by: Henry Hinds

16:01 Apr 20, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law: Contract(s) / contracts
English term or phrase: commercial lease agreement
Me gustaría saber la traducción exacta de este tipo de contrato y, a ser posible, recibir o saber si puedo encontrar un formulario de este tipo de contrato en español en internet.
Gracias.
Snow
contrato de arrendamiento comercial
Explanation:
Formulario no sé, debe haber toda suerte de variaciones según el lugar y las leyes respectivas en la materia.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7contrato de arrendamiento comercial
Henry Hinds
5contrato de arrendamiento
Terejimenez
5acuerdo de alquiler/renta con opción a compra
Walter Landesman


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
contrato de arrendamiento comercial


Explanation:
Formulario no sé, debe haber toda suerte de variaciones según el lugar y las leyes respectivas en la materia.

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 839
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcelo González
13 mins
  -> Gracias, Marcelo.

agree  Ana Brassara
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ana.

agree  SandraV
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Sandra.

agree  Katty Ossa
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Katty.

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, CLB.

agree  Otilia Acosta
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Otimar.

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
10 hrs
  -> Gracias, Gaby.

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
acuerdo de alquiler/renta con opción a compra


Explanation:
lease es un alquiler que da al inquilino la opción, si lo desea, de comprar la propiedad, contando con el aporte inicial de los alquileres abonados hasta ese momento.

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 66

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
contrato de arrendamiento


Explanation:
la palabra comercial sobra


Terejimenez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 113




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search