Operations manager on site

Spanish translation: gerente de operaciones en el lugar de trabajo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Operations manager on site
Spanish translation:gerente de operaciones en el lugar de trabajo
Entered by: Ocean Trans

14:13 Apr 23, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Operations manager on site
CREATUR provides one Operations manager on site throughout the duration of the program.
Contrato prestacion servicios (turismo)
Gracias anticipadas.
Galina Kovalenko
gerente de operaciones en el lugar de trabajo
Explanation:
Espero que te sirva.
Buen sábado.
Selected response from:

Ocean Trans
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2gerente de operaciones en el lugar de trabajo
Ocean Trans
4 +1director de operaciones en el sitio de trabajo
Gustavo Caldas
4gerente de operaciones (en el) local / sitio
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
operations manager on site
director de operaciones en el sitio de trabajo


Explanation:
va bien...

Gustavo Caldas
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales: me gusta
3 hrs
  -> ; )

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
operations manager on site
gerente de operaciones (en el) local / sitio


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 535

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
operations manager on site
gerente de operaciones en el lugar de trabajo


Explanation:
Espero que te sirva.
Buen sábado.

Ocean Trans
Argentina
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  - Carolina
4 mins

agree  Egmont
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search