now dissolved

Spanish translation: ya disuelta

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:now dissolved
Spanish translation:ya disuelta
Entered by: Xenia Wong

18:18 Apr 24, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / assignment
English term or phrase: now dissolved
Por favor, ayuda con el término, creo que es: "Ahora (a la fecha) disuelta", "ahora liquidada" o algo así. Alguien que lo ratifique o corrija.

as more specifically detailed on the attached Schedule ("TRADEMARKS") by assignment dated November 29, 1999 from XXX, Inc., a YYY corporation, now dissolved

Gracias de antemano.
Flavio Granados
Venezuela
ya disuelta
Explanation:
sgu.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
Creo que ésta queda mejor con mi contexto, gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2a la fecha/actualmente disuelta
Andrea Macarie
5XXXX, en disolución/disuelta
Terejimenez
4 +1ya disuelta
Xenia Wong


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
a la fecha/actualmente disuelta


Explanation:
tal cual

Andrea Macarie
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denise De Pe�a: concuerdo
3 mins
  -> gracias, Denise

agree  Walter Landesman
2 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ya disuelta


Explanation:
sgu.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 535
Grading comment
Creo que ésta queda mejor con mi contexto, gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  felizfeliz: www.xpertia.com/home.asp?tip=usu& id=5&item=pregunta&id_item=130325&idr=103514
5 mins
  -> felizfeliz, qué bueno que estás feliz... :-)) xen

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
XXXX, en disolución/disuelta


Explanation:
dependiendo del contexto puede ser en disolución, disuelta, en liquidación.

Terejimenez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 113




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search