International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

properly receipted

Spanish translation: con los recibos correspondientes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:properly receipted
Spanish translation:con los recibos correspondientes
Entered by: Maria Boschero

19:16 Apr 26, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: properly receipted
Contexto: Contrato de arrendamiento

¿Podría ser "incluyendo los comprobantes/recibos correspondientes"?

The aforementioned tenant(s) do(es) hereby agree to pay the sum of $_________________________ on or before the ______ day of ______________, 19____, which sum shall be held in escrow by the Landlord as a Damage Security Deposit. This sum may be used by the Landlord to compensate for any itemized property damage costs (**properly receipted**), ordinary wear and tear excepted, or unpaid telephone utility bills. The deposit or portion thereof will be refunded: (a) upon proper or notice of cancellation of the lease, (b) within forty five days from the end of the rental period if there are no damages
Bernadette Mora
Spain
con los recibos correspondientes
Explanation:
Suerte.
Selected response from:

Maria Boschero
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3con los recibos correspondientes
Maria Boschero
4 +1con los recibos/comprobantes correspondietes
teju
4Propiamente facturada(o)
Demmzui


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
con los recibos correspondientes


Explanation:
Suerte.

Maria Boschero
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  margaret caulfield: 100%
7 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Margaret ! : ))

agree  - Carolina
51 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Asimenia! : ))

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Gaby! : ))

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
con los recibos/comprobantes correspondietes


Explanation:
Totalmente de acuerdo con tu sugerencia. El arrendador se puede quedar con parte del dinero retenido, siempre que muestre los comprobantes de lo que se gastó.

teju
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 104

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ricardo Eid
3 hrs
  -> gracias Ricardo

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Propiamente facturada(o)


Explanation:
Se refiere al cobro del valor justo de elementos, bienes, articulos o partes del inmueble que se entregan inventariados.

Demmzui
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search