master service

Spanish translation: contrato marco de servicios

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:master service agreement
Spanish translation:contrato marco de servicios
Entered by: Claudia Martel

09:27 Apr 28, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: master service
Master Service Agreement for the Transport and Disposal of industral waste material
Susana Antón Remirez
contrato marco de servicios
Explanation:
Otra sugerencia.
Selected response from:

Claudia Martel
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1contrato maestro de servicios
Margarita Palatnik (X)
5contrato marco de servicios
Claudia Martel
4 +1contrato principal de servicios
Veronica Roman


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
contrato maestro de servicios


Explanation:
...

Margarita Palatnik (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 441

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Terejimenez
8 hrs
  -> Gracias, Teresa

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
contrato principal de servicios


Explanation:
Alcaraz Varó y años de experiencia

Veronica Roman
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez: Me quedo con ésta. Saludos!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
5 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
contrato marco de servicios


Explanation:
Otra sugerencia.

Claudia Martel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search