entered

Spanish translation: celebrado

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:entered
Spanish translation:celebrado
Entered by: Michael Powers (PhD)

09:30 Apr 28, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: entered
This agreement, made and entered into this .... of .... 2005
Susana Antón Remirez
celebrado
Explanation:
Típicamente en el campo jurídico se expresa así.

Mike :)
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8celebrado
Michael Powers (PhD)
5 +1suscrito
Margarita Palatnik (X)
5entregado / presentado
Andrea Macarie
4registrado
Miguel Falquez-Certain


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
celebrado


Explanation:
Típicamente en el campo jurídico se expresa así.

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 425
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Brause
27 mins

agree  - Carolina
2 hrs

agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar: Yo prefiero "celebrado", pero como cuasisinónimo a veces empleo "suscrito" como dice Margarita.
3 hrs

agree  Andrea Horen
3 hrs

agree  Nora Escoms
4 hrs

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
7 hrs

agree  Andy Benzo
12 hrs

agree  Lilian kopruch
19 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
suscrito


Explanation:
...

Margarita Palatnik (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 441

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Terejimenez
8 hrs
  -> Gracias, Teresa

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
entregado / presentado


Explanation:
segun el contexto

Andrea Macarie
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 6

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
registrado


Explanation:
celebrado y registrado (contrato)

Miguel Falquez-Certain
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search