receivership

Spanish translation: administración judicial

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:receivership
Spanish translation:administración judicial
Entered by: Flavio Granados

12:12 Apr 28, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: receivership
The presentation of an application for declaration of bankruptcy (voluntary or necessary),receivership, insolvency proceedings or aid of creditors or discontinuation in the activities of the social object, acquittal request exposition or expectation, general cession of goods in favour of the creditors, in relation to one of the parties of the Contract.


EN ITALIANO ES "AMMINISTRAZIONE CONTROLLATA". GRACIAS.-
Mariana Perussia
Argentina
administración judicial
Explanation:
Así
Selected response from:

Flavio Granados
Venezuela
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1administración judicial
María Eugenia Wachtendorff
4 +1administración judicial
Flavio Granados


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
administración judicial


Explanation:
Así

Flavio Granados
Venezuela
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
39 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
administración judicial


Explanation:
Glosario de Marina Orellana

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 417

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
38 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search