set forth in

Spanish translation: establecidas en el presente Contrato

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:set forth in
Spanish translation:establecidas en el presente Contrato
Entered by: Carla Campos (X)

14:53 Apr 28, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: set forth in
The term "Waste Materials" shall mean those solid, liquid, semisolid or contained gaseous materials, including, but not limited to, hazardous materials, wastes or substances (as those terms are defined in the European and Spanish Laws), that are generally described in, and have the physical, chemical, biological or radioactive constituents, characteristics and properties set forth in, the waste profile for such materials prepared by XXX or its representative and provided to Contractor prior to shipment.
Susana Antón Remirez
establecidas en el presente Contrato
Explanation:
Conexion Personal - [ Translate this page ]
... HBMX proporcionará a EL CLIENTE el servicio denominado "CONEXIÓN PERSONAL" en
los términos y bajo las condiciones establecidas en el presente contrato, ...
https://conexion.bital.com.mx/ cgi-bin/conper/cliente/cgi-bin/cgiccontrcpb - 24k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] CONTRATO DE PRESTACION DEL SERVICIO DE TELEFONÍA PÚBLICA BÁSICA ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... cuales primarán sobre las condiciones generales establecidas en el presente.
contrato. CLAUSULA CUARTA. DEFINICIONES: Para interpretar y aplicar las ...
www.orbitel.com.co/eoCont/ file/Condiciones_uniformes.pdf - Similar pages

Selected response from:

Carla Campos (X)
United States
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10establecidas en
Nora Escoms
5 +2expuestas
Anabel Martínez
5 +1especificadas
Monica Colangelo
5 +1especificado, estipulado en
Giovanni Rengifo
5 +1contempladas o previstas
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
5tal como lo dispone/ en virtud de
BAmary (X)
4establecidas en el presente Contrato
Carla Campos (X)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
establecidas en


Explanation:
Saludos

Nora Escoms
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana Vozzi
1 min
  -> Gracias!

agree  Yvonne Becker
3 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Alejandra Hozikian
8 mins
  -> Gracias, Alejandra

agree  Roxana Cortijo
13 mins
  -> Gracias, Roxana

agree  margaret caulfield
30 mins
  -> Gracias, Margaret

agree  GoodWords
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias

agree  - Carolina
1 hr
  -> Gracias!

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Gaby

agree  Terejimenez
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Teresa

agree  *TRANSCRIPT
18 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tal como lo dispone/ en virtud de


Explanation:
Entre "set forth" e "in" no debe haber coma.
Saludos.

BAmary (X)
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 77

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
expuestas


Explanation:
suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-04-28 14:56:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

expuestas en

Anabel Martínez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ricardo Eid
3 mins
  -> gracias!

agree  margaret caulfield: expuestas en
30 mins
  -> thanks, margaret!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
contempladas o previstas


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1403

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ricardo Eid
2 mins
  -> gracias Ricardo

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
especificado, estipulado en


Explanation:
-

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 88

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
7 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
especificadas


Explanation:
me parece lo mejor para el contexto, ya que habla de las propiedades de los materiales de desecho "especificadas" en los protocolos de análisis que acompañan el embarque

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 96

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cebice
3 hrs

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
establecidas en el presente Contrato


Explanation:
Conexion Personal - [ Translate this page ]
... HBMX proporcionará a EL CLIENTE el servicio denominado "CONEXIÓN PERSONAL" en
los términos y bajo las condiciones establecidas en el presente contrato, ...
https://conexion.bital.com.mx/ cgi-bin/conper/cliente/cgi-bin/cgiccontrcpb - 24k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] CONTRATO DE PRESTACION DEL SERVICIO DE TELEFONÍA PÚBLICA BÁSICA ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... cuales primarán sobre las condiciones generales establecidas en el presente.
contrato. CLAUSULA CUARTA. DEFINICIONES: Para interpretar y aplicar las ...
www.orbitel.com.co/eoCont/ file/Condiciones_uniformes.pdf - Similar pages



Carla Campos (X)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search