charge Medtronic for all services rendered for Medtronic pursuant to

Spanish translation: cobrarle a Medtronic por todos los servicios ofrecidos a Medtronic conforme a/según este Contrato

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: charge Medtronic for all services rendered for Medtronic pursuant to
Spanish translation:cobrarle a Medtronic por todos los servicios ofrecidos a Medtronic conforme a/según este Contrato
Entered by: Cristina Heraud-van Tol

13:23 Nov 29, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / law
English term or phrase: charge Medtronic for all services rendered for Medtronic pursuant to
Argentina shall charge Medtronic for all services rendered for Medtronic pursuant to this Agreement
Hade
cobrarle a Medtronic por todos los servicios ofrecidos a Medtronic conforme a/según este Contrato
Explanation:
---
Selected response from:

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1cobrarle a Medtronic por todos los servicios ofrecidos a Medtronic conforme a/según este Contrato
Cristina Heraud-van Tol
5le cobrará a Medtronic por todos los servicios prestados a Medtronic en relación con
Mariana Horvath
4cobrará a medtronic todos los servicios prestados en favor de medtornic en virtud de
Inés Coduri


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
charge medtronic for all services rendered for medtronic pursuant to
cobrarle a Medtronic por todos los servicios ofrecidos a Medtronic conforme a/según este Contrato


Explanation:
---

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 160

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  milliecoquis: agree
1 hr

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
charge medtronic for all services rendered for medtronic pursuant to
cobrará a medtronic todos los servicios prestados en favor de medtornic en virtud de


Explanation:
o conforme a

Inés Coduri
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 112

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
charge medtronic for all services rendered for medtronic pursuant to
le cobrará a Medtronic por todos los servicios prestados a Medtronic en relación con


Explanation:
another possibility !

Mariana Horvath
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search