jointly direct into a replacement residence

Spanish translation: instruir conjuntamente respecto de una residencia

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:jointly direct into a replacement residence
Spanish translation:instruir conjuntamente respecto de una residencia
Entered by: Brenda Joseph

00:36 Nov 29, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: jointly direct into a replacement residence
(Marital Agreement)
While the parties are both alive they may jointly direct the Trustee to offer the home for sale for the best offer not less than a figure agreed by them. In such case, the Trustee shal reinvest such portion of the proceeds as the parties jointly direct into a replacement residence jointly designated by them
Brenda Joseph
instruir conjuntamente respecto de una residencia
Explanation:
sustituta que será designada por ambos.
Selected response from:

Alba Mora
Grading comment
Gracias Alba!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4"(las partes) conjuntamente indicarán sobre una residencia alterna/de reemplazo ..."
garci
4destinarán conjuntamente a reemplazar la residencia
Carmen Hernaiz
4instruir conjuntamente respecto de una residencia
Alba Mora


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
instruir conjuntamente respecto de una residencia


Explanation:
sustituta que será designada por ambos.

Alba Mora
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Gracias Alba!

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
destinarán conjuntamente a reemplazar la residencia


Explanation:
...de lo recaudado (o de los beneficios) que las partes destinarán conjuntamente a reemplazar (o substituir) la residencia designada por ellos (o por ambas partes) de común acuerdo.

Saludos,
Carmen

Carmen Hernaiz
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 27

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"(las partes) conjuntamente indicarán sobre una residencia alterna/de reemplazo ..."


Explanation:
Suerte !

garci
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 76




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search