submit

Spanish translation: presentar

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:submit
Spanish translation:presentar
Entered by: María Elena Guerrero

14:33 Jul 27, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Food product marketing
English term or phrase: submit
Es un contrato y lo dice sin más texto:

I AGREE
Submit
© 2007.XXX. All rights reserved.
Submit
Submit Form
Your card will be charged:
I AGREE
XXX
Independent Consultant Sign-Up
María Elena Guerrero
Mexico
presentar
Explanation:
Se presenta la documentación
por un presentante (el consultor)

presentado en fecha..... todos los derecho reservados
etc.

Espero que sirva
Selected response from:

Rocio Barrientos
Bolivia
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Rocío
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2presentar
Rocio Barrientos
4 +1enviar
Refugio
4 +1entregar
LucianoQ
4envío
Tradjur


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
presentar


Explanation:
Se presenta la documentación
por un presentante (el consultor)

presentado en fecha..... todos los derecho reservados
etc.

Espero que sirva

Rocio Barrientos
Bolivia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 158
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Rocío

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Florencia Di Bello
17 mins
  -> Muchas Gracias, Florencia

agree  Bubo Coromandus: es la traducción literal de "submit"
18 hrs
  -> Gracias, Deborah

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
entregar


Explanation:
submit puede ser entregar o presentar ante determinada autoridad

LucianoQ
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JPAlex
15 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
envío


Explanation:
Yo creo que pondría eso. Saludos

Tradjur
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
enviar


Explanation:
if it is in an internet context

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2007-07-28 02:04:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

This does sound like agreeing to accept credit charges.

Refugio
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 76

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Vera: And you will have to pay... "your card will be charged" :(
10 hrs
  -> Thanks, clau563




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search