agentbility

Spanish translation: capacidad de representación

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:agentbility
Spanish translation:capacidad de representación
Entered by: María Elena Guerrero

15:52 Jul 27, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: agentbility
XXX AND/OR ITS SUPPLIERS MAKE NO REPRESENTATIONS ABOUT THE XXX AGENTBILITY, RELIABILITY, AVAILABILITY, TIMELINESS, AND ACCURACY OF THE INFORMATION, SOFTWARE, PRODUCTS, SERVICES AND RELATED GRAPHICS CONTAINED ON THE XXX WEB SITE FOR ANY PURPOSE. .
María Elena Guerrero
Mexico
capacidad de representación
Explanation:
guessing

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs (2007-07-28 08:12:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

otra opción puede ser "idoneidad para ser representado" o "pasividad de ser representado" cosas así que se usan en el contexto de estas garantías...
Selected response from:

Margarita Palatnik (X)
Grading comment
Muchas gracias de nuevo, Margarita
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5accesibilidad
Bubo Coromandus
1 +4capacidad de representación
Margarita Palatnik (X)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +4
capacidad de representación


Explanation:
guessing

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs (2007-07-28 08:12:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

otra opción puede ser "idoneidad para ser representado" o "pasividad de ser representado" cosas así que se usan en el contexto de estas garantías...

Margarita Palatnik (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 441
Grading comment
Muchas gracias de nuevo, Margarita

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LucianoQ
9 mins
  -> Gracias Luciano

agree  Sandra Cifuentes Dowling: No se me ocurre nada mejor. Saludos, Margarita.
20 mins
  -> Gracias Sandrita, saludos!

agree  JPAlex
33 mins
  -> Gracias alex

agree  Lara Galgani: Me parece que puede ser correcto, al fin y al cabo la palabra "AGENTBILITY" creo que es inventada así que puede significar lo que ellos quieren.
37 mins
  -> gracias Lara

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
accesibilidad


Explanation:
eso me parece el significado más probable según contexto (es decir que la palabra inglés correcta sería "accessibility"), porque he traducido textos similares sobre las condiciones de uso de las páginas Web y "accesibilidad" ha sido uno de los términos incluidos.

Bubo Coromandus
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 76




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search